Wesley Arai

Wesley Arai

Lecturer, Keyboard Program (Carillon)
Charles Asche

Charles Asche

Senior Continuing Lecturer, Keyboard Program
John Ballerino

John Ballerino

Continuing Lecturer, Voice/Keyboard Programs
Paul Bambach

Paul Bambach

Senior Continuing Lecturer; Woodwind, Brass, and Percussion Program (Clarinet)
Isabel Bayrakdarian (photo by Zach Mendez)

Isabel Bayrakdarian

Professor, Area Head of Voice Program
Victor Bell

Victor Bell

Continuing Lecturer, Ethnomusicology Program
Paul Berkowitz

Paul Berkowitz

Professor, Piano and Chamber Music
William Booth

William Booth

Recall Continuing Lecturer; Woodwind, Brass, and Percussion Program (Low Brass)
Janet Bourne

Janet Bourne

Assistant Professor, Music Theory Program
Benjamin Brecher

Benjamin Brecher

Professor, Voice
Tim Cooley

Timothy J. Cooley

Professor, Ethnomusicology
Jill Felber

Jill Felber

Professor; Woodwind, Brass, and Percussion Program (Flute)
Kyra Folk-Farber

Kyra Folk-Farber

Lecturer and Music Librarian
Neil Garber

Neil Garber

Continuing Lecturer, Strings Program
Sarah Gibson

Sarah Gibson

Lecturer with Potential Security of Employment, Composition Program
Breana Gilcher

Breana Gilcher

Lecturer, Woodwind Brass & Percussion Program (Oboe)
Jim Grippo

James Grippo

Lecturer, Ethnomusicology Program
Steven Gross

Steven Gross

Professor, Woodwind Brass & Percussion Program
John Hajda

John Hajda

Lecturer
Ruth Hellier

Ruth Hellier

Professor, Ethnomusicology Program
Nicholas Jurkowski

Nicholas Jurkowski

Lecturer, Music Theory Program
Derek Katz

Derek Katz

Associate Professor, Musicology
Natasha Kislenko

Natasha Kislenko

Continuing Lecturer, Keyboard
Jennifer Kloetzel

Jennifer Kloetzel

Professor, Area Head of Strings Program
Robert Koenig

Robert Koenig

Professor, Keyboard; Department Chair
JoAnn Kuchera-Morin

JoAnn Kuchera-Morin

Professor, Composition
Maxim Kuzin

Maxim Kuzin

Lecturer, Choral and Orchestral Conducting Program
Nicole Lamartine

Nicole Lamartine

Sorensen Director of Choral Music
Benjamin Levy

Benjamin Levy

Associate Professor, Theory Program; Undergraduate Advisor
Scott Marcus

Scott Marcus

Professor; Area Head, Ethnomusicology Program
Dustin McKinney

Dustin McKinney

Lecturer, Woodwinds Brass and Percussion Program
Jonathan Moerschel

Jonathan Moerschel

Lecturer, Strings Program
Jon Nathan

Jon Nathan

Continuing Lecturer, Woodwind Brass & Percussion Program
Richard North

Richard North

Continuing Lecturer, Ethnomusicology Program
David Novak

David Novak

Associate Professor, Ethnomusicology Program
João Pedro Oliveira

João Pedro Oliveira

Corwin Chair of Composition; Composition Program
Bahram Osqueezadeh

Bahram Osqueezadeh

Lecturer, Ethnomusicology Program; Persian Music/Composition
David Paul

David Paul

Associate Professor, Musicology Program; Department Vice Chair
Andy Radford

Andy Radford

Lecturer, Woodwind Brass & Percussion Program
Lee Rothfarb

Lee Rothfarb

Professor, Theory Program
Sue Rudnicki

Sue Rudnicki

Lecturer, Ethnomusicology Program
Martha Sprigge

Martha Sprigge

Associate Professor, Musicology Program
Stefanie Tcharos

Stefanie Tcharos

Associate Professor, Musicology Program
Andrew Tholl (photo by Chris Votek)

Andrew Tholl

Lecturer, Composition
Ertan Torgul

Ertan Torgul

Lecturer, Strings Program (Violin)